Hosts

ANNUAL INVESTITURE MEETING – 2022, KOLHAPUR

26th & 27th February, 2022

Organising Committee

CHIEF PATRON

R. W. Bro. Dr Yagnesh Thakar, Regional Grand Master

OUR ESTEEMED MENTORS

M.W. Bro. Gautam Diwan, OSM M.W. Bro. Dilip Udeshi, OSM
M.W. Bro. Vasudeo Masurekar, OSM M.W. Bro. Rajeev Khandelwal, OSM
M.W. Bro. Anish Kumar Sharma, OSM

OUR ESTEEMED ADVISORS

R.W.Bro. Govind Lal Shahu, OSM R.W.Bro. Zawareh Wadia, OSM
R. W. Bro. Adi Vakil, OSM R. W. Bro. Mufazzal S. Federal
REGIONAL GRAND SECRETARY
V. W. Bro. Mehernosh Patel
REGIONAL GRAND TREASURER
R. W. Bro. Rohington Anklesaria

OUR PILLAR OF SUPPORT

W. Bro. Vijay Tuljapurkar

Organising Team

ORGANISING CHAIRMAN
W. Bro Arun Varangaonkar
ORGANISING CO-CHAIRMAN
R.W. Bro. Digvijay M. Dhuru
R.W. Bro. Yashkaran Singh Lauly
ORGANISING SECRETARY
W. Bro Prasad Chikaskar
ORGANISING TREASURER
Bro. Nitin Nikam
JT. TREASURER
W.Bro. Chidambar Chandurkar
ORGANISING JT. SECRETARY
W. Bro. Rahul Goenka
Bro. Randeep More
Bro. Vikrantsinh Kadam
Bro. Siddharth Patankar

RECEPTION COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Pratap Puranik Co-Chairman R.W. Bro. Indrapal Singh Ruprah
Members W. Bro. Clarence Thorne, W. Bro. Balwant Ganu, W. Bro. Vinay Zade, W. Bro. Amit Joshi, R.W. Bro. Prabhakar Dekate, W. Bro. Shekhar Kawle, R.W. Bro. Shivkumar Patil, W. Bro. Rohit Rao, R.W. Bro. Ketan Bhat

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

Chairman W.Bro. Koustubh Gosavi Co-Chairman W. Bro. Viren Joshi
Members W.Bro. Sumit Agarwal, W.Bro. Mayank Dave, W.Bro. Pramod Gattani, V. W. Bro. Chetan Jaiswal, W.Bro. Rajnath Tandon, Bro. Asif Shaikh, W.Bro. Rajiv Damani, W.Bro. Sahil Kulkarni, W.Bro. Chetan Arora, W.Bro. Rushida Kashalkar, W.Bro. Harshal Khare, W.Bro. Shirish Sagar

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE

Chairman W.Bro. Chandrashekhar Marathe Co-Chairman Bro. Rajendra Deshinge
Members W.Bro. D M. Deshpande, Bro. Suryakant Patil, Bro. Milind Dhond, W.Bro. Kamal Bhandari, W.Bro. Kapil Dev Sharma, W.Bro. Rajkumar Nagpal, W.Bro. Sanjay Potdar

LADIES COMMITTEE

Chairman Mrs. Manisha Vikrant Kadam Co-Chairman Mrs. Alpana Nitin Nikam
Members Mrs. Maithili Dalvi, Mrs. Sujata More, Mrs. Archana Abhay Patil, Mrs. Gemcy Jospeh, Mrs. Tejaswini Gosavi, Mrs. Sharmila Parulkar, Mrs. Namrata Patankar, Mrs. Amita Jadhav, Mrs. Kshitija Ghan, Mrs. Manasi Gosavi, Mrs. Judy Rosario, Sujata Sanglikar, Aditi Khare, Archana Bhalerao, Shaila Tuljapurkar, Mrs Gayatri Pratap Puranik, Mrs. Sucheta Nikhil Kabra

ACCOMMODATION COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Nitin Kardekar Co-Chairman W. Bro. Joseph Roshan Kuncheria
Members W.Bro. Mansingh Jadhav, W.Bro. Ananth Wagle, Bro. Vivek Deshpande, Bro. Nikhil Kabra, Bro. Virendra Shetye, W.Bro. Mayur Shah, Bro. Nikhil Uppin

FELLOWSHIP COMMITTEE

Chairman W.Bro. Uddhav Dalvi Co Chairman Bro. Col. Prashanth Pawar
Members Bro. Harishbhai Shah, Bro. Abhay Patil, W.Bro. Mangesh Bandekar, R.W.Bro. Manish Mehta, W.Bro. Vikram Kalia

TEMPLE COMMITTEE

Chairman R.W. Bro. Abhiman Bhalerao Co-Chairman Bro. Dr. Subodh Kittur
Members W. Bro. Mohan Annigiri, W. Bro. Capt. Ajay Badamikar, Bro. Rajesh Deshmukh, W. Bro. Vasant R Deshpande

MEDICAL COMMITTEE

Chairman R.W. Bro. Dr. Rajesh Gosavi Co-Chairman Bro. Dr. Sunil Kulkarni
Members Dr. Vivek Gosavi, Dr. Viraj Lokur, Dr. Col. U. S. Dinesh

PHOTOGRAPHY AND WEB MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Mayuresh Katyayan Co-Chairman Bro. Prasanna Niranjan
Members Bro. Sandeep Sanglikar

LOGISTICS COMMITTEE

Chairman Bro. Pratap Parulkar Co-Chairman W. Bro. Kunal Gosavi
Members Bro. Uday Ghan, Bro. Vijay Menon, Bro. Siddharth Chandgadkar, V. W. Bro. Anil Gudi

KIT COMMITTEE

Chairman Bro. Harshwardhan Maheshwari Co-Chairman Bro. Uday Suryawanshi
Members W.Bro. Gurudatta Tendulkar, W.Bro. Amey Kolhe, R.W. Bro. Dharmendra Kadiwala

MUSIC COMMITTEE

Chairman W.Bro. Tushar Varangaonkar Co Chairman W. Bro. Ashwin Gurjar
Members W.Bro. Rahul Trivedi, W.Bro. Prathamesh Deshpande, R.W.Bro. Dayanand Amin

CHAPTER MANAGEMENT

Member W.Bro. Capt Ajay Badamikar

MARK MANAGEMENT

Member R.W.Bro. Abhiman Bhalerao