Top Banner

RGLWI ANNUAL INSTALLATION AND INVESTITURE MEETING, NAGPUR

27th & 28th Feb 2021

Organising Committee

CHIEF PATRON

M.W. Bro. Rajeev Khandelwal, OSM

OUR ESTEEMED ADVISORS

M.W. Bro. Gautam Diwan, OSM M.W. Bro. Dilip Udeshi, OSM
M.W. Bro. Vasudeo Masurekar, OSM

CO-PATRONS

R. W. Bro. M.S. Federal R. W. Bro. M.H. Contractor, OSM
R.W.Bro. Zawareh Wadia, OSM R. W. Bro. Adi Vakil, OSM
REGIONAL GRAND MASTER
R. W. Bro. Mufazzal S. Federal
REGIONAL GRAND SECRETARY
V. W. Bro. Mehernosh Patel
REGIONAL GRAND TREASURER
R. W. Bro. Rohington Anklesaria

Organising Team

ORGANISING CHAIRMAN
R.W. Bro. Govindlal Shahu, OSM

ORGANISING CO-CHAIRMAN

R.W. Bro. Swadesh Bhargava R.W. Bro. Sarosh Dordi
R.W. Bro. Mangesh Shastri V.W.Bro. Tarun Shrivastava
ORGANISING SECRETARY
R.W. Bro. Dinkar Kukday
ORGANISING TREASURER
W. Bro. Vinayak Kewadkar
JT. ORGANISING SECRETARY
W.Bro. Anjan Biswas

ACCOMMODATION & VENUE COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Vinayak Kewadkar
Members Bro. Bhushan Alone, Bro. Atul Jain, Bro. Prashant Mudliar, Bro. Harshal Wanjari, Bro. Milind Nafde, Bro. Neeranjan Bisne, Bro. Dr. Sachin Deokar

AUDIO AND VISUAL COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Prathmesh Deshpande
Members Bro. Sandip Baraskar, Bro. Pradyumna Bhole, W.Bro. Tusshar Varangaonkar

BOARD MEETING CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

Chairman Bro. Rahul Trivedi
Members Bro. Tushar Garg, Bro. Virendra Bhojpant, Bro. Vishal Gandhe

CATERING COMMITTEE

Chairman W.Bro. Jayant Kulkarni
Members W.Bro. Anil Shrivastava, W.Bro. Prashant Abhyankar, W.Bro. Sanjeev Kekatpure, Bro. Amit Parekh, W.Bro. Samir Upadhye

ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. G. V. Deshpande Co Chairman W. Bro. Prashant Joshi
Members W. Bro. Daryl Nazareth, Bro. Himanshu Kale

FELLOWSHIP COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Madhukar Bhotmange Co Chairman V. W. Bro. V. P. Kanoria.
Members W. Bro. Prashant Kanetkar, W. Bro. J.K. Shah, W. Bro. Kuldeep Singh Thakur, W. Bro. Milind Rathod

FINANCE AND SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE

Chairman R.W. Bro. Dr. Rajesh Gosavi
Members W.Bro. Pravin Koteshwar, W. Bro. Ashutosh Potnis, V.W. Bro. K. K. Medhora, W. Bro. Sanjay Shahu

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Brig. R. T. Jais
Members W. Bro. Col. Vipin Vaidya, W. Bro. Abhay Deshpande, W. Bro. Sanjay Shahu

KITS COMMITTEE

Chairman W.Bro. Vinay Zade
Members W. Bro. Prashant Samarth, W. Bro. Sudhakar Masatkar. W. Bro. Rajiv Parkhi, Bro. Himanshu Kale, Bro. Vallabh Ghate, W.Bro. Sampath Srinivasan, Bro. Satish Kumar Dubey, Bro. Milind Nafde, Bro. Mohan Balani

MASONIC EDUCATION SEMINAR CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

Chairman R.W. Bro. Swadesh Bhargava
Members W. Bro. Vinay Zade, W.Bro. Shirish Sagar

MEDICAL COMMITTEE

Chairman Dr. Surendra Patil
Members W. Bro. Dr. B.K. Sud, W. Bro. Dr. Ravindra Jharia, Bro. Dr. Vivek Gadge,
Bro. Dr. Sachin Deokar

PHOTOGRAPHY COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Anuj Hamilton.
Members W. Bro. J. Rajagopal, W.Bro. Aditya Varangaonkar

PRESS AND PUBLICITY COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Shirish Borkar
Members W. Bro. Madan Kalwit, W. Bro. Sumantro Datta

PRINTING AND BANNERS

Chairman W. Bro. Prashant Kanetkar
Members Bro. Suresh Tidke, W. Bro. Prashant Yawalkar

RECEPTION AND PROTOCOL COMMITTEE

Chairman W.Bro. Asif Chimthanawala Co-Chairman W.Bro. K. L. Dharmadhikari
Members W.Bro. Mahesh Yenkie, W.Bro. Rajiv Parkhi, W. Bro. Prashant Padhye,
W.Bro. Jayesh Parekh, W.Bro. Ajit Ranade, W.Bro. Shantanu Deshmukh

REGALIA CLOAK ROOM

Chairman W. Bro. Avinash Sahastrabuddhe Co-Chairman W. Bro. B.M. Ganu
Members W. Bro. Mayur Wani, W. Bro. Deepak Kanetkar, Bro. Vasant Kakirwar,
Bro. Suresh Tidke, W. Bro. Anil Bhagade, Bro. Vallabh Ghate

REGISTRATION COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Shirish Sagar Co-Chairman W. Bro. Jayesh Parekh
Members W. Bro. Prashant Padhye, W.Bro. Jayendra Shah, W.Bro. Sampath Srinivasan, W. Bro. Manish Khemani, W.Bro. Kamal Singh Bhandari, V.W. Bro. Anurag Benawari, W. Bro.Dr. Surendra Bapat, W. Bro. Kaustubh Gosavi, W. Bro. Sanjiv Gidwani, W. Bro. Manish Mehta, W.Bro, Mayank Dave, W. Bro. Shekhar Kawale,

SOUVENIR COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Mayuresh Katyayan
Members W. Bro. Prashant Kanetkar, W. Bro. Madan Kalwit, W. Bro. Prashant Padhye

TEMPLE ARRANGEMENT COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Harish Kalikar Co-Chairman W. Bro. Rohit Jain
Members Bro. Anand Ingle, W.Bro. Ashwin Gujar, Bro. Harshal Wanjari,
W.Bro. Sudhir Mandlekar, W.Bro. Jayendra Shah

TRANSPORT COMMITTEE

Chairman W.Bro. Anjan Biswas
Members W. bro. Ravi Tiwari, Bro. Rahul Trivedi, Bro. Prashant Joshi, W. Bro. Raja Moitra, Bro. Sudhir Bagde, W.Bro. Milind Rathod, W.Bro. Aditya Varangaonkar, W.Bro. Anuj Hamilton, Bro. Anand Khemka

TROPHIES AND MEMENTOES

Chairman W.Bro. Rohit Jain
Members W.Bro. Harish Kalikar, W.Bro. Abhay Deshpande, Bro. Tushar Garg

WEB MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Chairman W. Bro. Mayuresh Katyayan
Members Bro. Atul Jain

LADIES PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Advisor Mrs. Bandana Khandelwal Chairperson Mrs. Manisha Thakar
Members Mrs. Anajli Kukday, Mrs. Vaishali Kewadkar, Mrs. Arpita Biswas, Mrs. Anushree Katyayan, Mrs. Kshitija Kalikar, Mrs. Monica Jain, Mrs. Leena Trivedi, Mrs. Ashwini Deshpande
Copyrights © Regional Grand Lodge Western India All Rights Reserved.